Our Staff
Jane Boylan | Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Jeffrey Kitchin | Deputy Headteacher / Hawks Class Teacher / Assessment, Pupil Premium and Health and Safety |
Jayne Dixon | Assistant Head / Hawks Class Teacher / SENDco, Safeguarding Deputy |
Hester Conway (Maternity Leave) | Assistant Head / SENDco, Safeguarding Deputy |
Claire Holmes | Robins Class Teacher, PSHCE |
Bryony Adams | Wrens Class Teachers, DT |
Philippa Jones | Kingfishers Class Teachers |
Joanne Sykes | Hummingbirds Class Teacher, Computing |
Daniel Cole | Pelicans Class Teacher, English |
Naomi Foster | Puffins Class Teacher, Geography, History |
Faihza Hussain | Parrots Class Teacher, MFL |
Liz Collins | Assistant Headteacher / Toucans Class Teacher/ SENDco, EYFS and Key Stage One Lead, Music |
Victoria Hartley | Toucans Class Teacher, English |
Nathaniel Smith | Assistant Headteacher / Behaviour / Kookaburras Class Teacher / Key Stage Two Lead and Mathematics |
Sarika Makh | Kiwis Class Teacher, Science |
Liam White | Kestrels Class Teacher, PE |
Nina Lucas | Falcons Class Teacher, RE |
Georgia Rae | Eagles Class Teacher, Pupil Voice, School Council, Wellbeing, PE |
Francesca Galloway (Maternity Leave) David Hartrick Laura Ovenden Janet Christie | PPA Cover |
Bev Patrice | PA to Leadership Team |
Caroline Birch | Finance and Admin Assistant |
Mary Bradley | Attendance and Admin Assistant |
Robert Laycock | School Business Manager |
Kolsuma Begum – (Maternity Leave) Zobeen Manshah (Maternity Leave) Jo Sunderland Georgina Fellows Diana Mundy Ayesha Iqbal Neelam Akhtar Yasmeen Amjad Kim Woodhouse Atiqa Habib Georgia Ellis Samantha Oakes Samantha Lund Maura McAllister Katie McEwan | Teaching Assistants |
Helen Tillotson Caroline Lockwood Rukshana Jamil Ghazala Tabassum Shamim Hussain Rukshana Ditta Sahiqa Hussain Jane Mitton Amra Azam Lauren Bowers | Support Assistants |
Adrienne Barlow | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Jayne Oldridge | ICT Co-Ordinator and Social Media |
Carolyn Cole | Pastoral Lead |
Ed Shaw Gill Marshall | Pastoral Team |
Joanne Mallinson Naila Khan Saiqa Bi | Kitchen Assistant |
Georgina Fellows Caroline Lockwood Ghazala Tabassum Kim Woodhouse Georgia Ellis Jo Sunderland Neelam Akhtar Diana Mundy Zobeen Manshah (Maternity Leave) Rukshana Ditta Ayesha Iqbal Atiqa Habib | Lunchtime Assistants |
Saiqa Bi Early Birds Heath Caroline Lockwood Early Birds Heath Rukshana Ditta Early Bird Leader Heath Gill Marshall Early Bird Leader Moorfield Joanne Mallinson Early Birds Moorfield | Early Birds Breakfast Club |
Ed Shaw Late Larks Leader Ayesha Iqbal Late Larks Jo Mallinson Late Larks | Late Larks After School Club |
Our dedicated and talented team of staff are passionate about providing an engaging curriculum through a wide range of stimulating and creative learning experiences.